Privacy Policy | imin360

Consent to the processing of cookies

Me,
ako užívateľ internetovej aplikácie s názvom imin360 dostupnej v sieti Internet z internetovej adresy imin360.com, týmto v zmysle Nariadenia Európskeho parlamentu a Rady (EÚ) 2016/679 z 27.4.2016 o ochrane fyzických osôb pri spracúvaní osobných údajov a o voľnom pohybe takýchto údajov, ktorým sa zrušuje smernica 95/46/ES (ďalej len „GDPR“) a zákona č. 18/2018 Z. z. o ochrane osobných údajov a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov, súhlasím so zhromažďovaním, uchovávaním a spracovaním osobných údajov mnou poskytnutých operatorovi, ktorým je imin360, dátum narodenia 23. apríla 1991, miestom podnikania Vodárenská 2, 058 01 Poprad, IČO: 50105183, (ďalej tiež ako „operatorand I agree that my personal data will be processed for the operator:

  • operators;
  • any operator's staff;
  • any contractor of the operator;

This consent is granted indefinitely. The purpose of processing of personal data for which I provide this consent is set by the Operator for the use of personal data for:

  • sending business offers by the operator;
  • marketing purposes;
  • the inclusion of personal data in a database;

I declare that I am aware of my rights under Section 28 et seq. Of the Act and declare that all data are accurate and true and are provided voluntarily. The Operator declares that it will collect personal data to the extent necessary to fulfill the above purpose and process it only in accordance with the purpose for which it was collected.

  • automated via computers and computer programs;
  • in writing;

Such consent shall be free and shall be a manifestation of the will of the data subject, the content of which is the data subject's permission to process personal data.

Consent to the processing of cookies

What are cookies?

Cookies are short text files that a website sends to your browser. It allows a website to record information about your visit, such as your chosen language and so on. So the following visit to the website can be easier and more pleasant for you. Cookies are important because without them, browsing the Internet would be much more difficult. Cookies allow you to make better use of our website and tailor its content to your needs. Almost every website in the world uses cookies. Cookies are useful because they increase the user-friendliness of a re-visited website.

Druhy súborov cookies

Temporary cookies allow us to link your individual activities while browsing this website. When you open your browser window, these files are activated and deactivated when you close your browser window. Temporary cookies will be deleted when you close your browser. Persistent cookies help us to identify your computer by visiting our website repeatedly. Another advantage of persistent cookies is that they allow us to tailor our website to your needs.

Use of cookies

We would like to inform you that our website uses cookies for its operation, so we process your cookies, including temporary and permanent ones. This consent is granted for a period of 12 months. Internet browsers usually contain cookie management. As a result, you may be able to manually delete, block, or completely disable the use of cookies within your browser settings. For more information, see your web browser's help.

Účel použitia súborov cookies

We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features, and to analyze our traffic. We share information about how you use our site with our social media, advertising, and analytics partners. We use cookies except for the purpose stated in the previous paragraph only for the purposes specified in the Terms and Conditions.